Competitive Disciplines > Meet Our Athletes

Meet Our Athletes

 

Alpine

Scottish Alpine Ski Academy 2017/18

Victoria McKinlay
​Eilidh Ryan
Lucy Scott

Thomas Ward
Tom Crockhart
Cameron Gibson
Calum Munro
Cameron McRobb
Calum Shepherd
Adam Hay
Duncan Greenshields

Scottish Alpine Ski Team 2017/18

Nicole Ritchie
Shona Rankin
Natalia Harte
Giulia Harte
Iona Ross
Hannah Gray
Katie Stuart
Ciorstaidh Struthers
Andrena Grant
Kristy Guest

Euan Kick
Robbie Anderson
Kieran Troup
David Christey
Duncan Kuwall
Ross Nesbitt
Charles Rankin
Scott Wylie
Callum Langmuir
Joe Christey
Fraser Hunter
Scott Waitt
Stuart Waitt
Edmund Wood
Christopher McLew

Scottish Alpine Ski Team Athletes on Delancey British Alpine Squad 2017/18

Alex Tilley (World Cup Team)
Charlie Guest (World Cup Team)
Cara Brown (Europa Cup Team)

Iain Innes (U21 Squad)
Zak Vinter (U21 Squad)
Fraser Middleton (U21 Squad)
Owen Vinter (U21 Squad)

Park & Pipe

Snowsport Scotland Home Nations Park & Pipe Academy

Snowboard

Andrew Budge
Cam Smith
Leon Drynan
Fraser Jack
Alex Rooney
Logan King
Lewis Moore

Abby Greig
Bradie Zimmer-Collins
Emma Swanson
Hollie Smith

Freeski

Luke Burke
Flynn Abu-Rajab
Ronan McLaren
Fraser McMillan
Blair Robertson
Ewan Scott
Callum Morrans
Jimmy Fitzpatrick

Fiona Muir
Molly Fitzpatrick
Olivia Burke
Layla King

Snowsport Scotland Athletes on GB Park & Pipe Development Team

Snowboard

Ciaran Tucker
Glen Ironside
Raymond Prentice
Cam Welsh
Matt Corry

Freeski

Chris McCormick
Harris Booth
Kyle Jenkins

Kirsty Muir

Snowsport Scotland Athletes on GB Park & Pipe Main Team

Snowboard

Fin Bremner
Matt McCormick

Freeski

Cal Sandieson
Murray Buchan

Anna Vincenti

 

Nordic

Snowsport Scotland would like to congratulate the following Scottish athletes on their squad selections for the 2017/18 season.

 

British Cross Country Elite Squad

Andrew Musgrave  (Oyne, Aberdeenshire) 

Andrew Young  (Huntly, Aberdeenshire)

Callum Smith  (Inverurie, Aberdeenshire)

 

British Cross Country Performance Squad

James Clugnet  (Grenoble, France)

 

British Cross Country Senior Squad

Jack Nicholls  (Huntly, Aberdeenshire)

Sam Cairns  (Aviemore, Highland)

 

British Cross Country Junior Squad

Brodie Murray  (Huntly, Aberdeenshire)

Oliver Newman  (Huntly, Aberdeenshire)

Fergus Newman  (Huntly Aberdeenshire)

Show All Disciplines
Adaptive Snowsports
Alpine Ski Racing
Freeride
Nordic Ski Racing
Other Disciplines
Park & Pipe
Ski Cross
Snowboard Cross
Telemark Ski Racing